Westchester County  »  10514  »  Old Lyme Rd  »  7 Old Lyme Rd

7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.12-3-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 05/30/2007
Sale price $992,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,108

Lot & Building Information for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,855
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,855 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $26,512.

When was 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 05/30/2007 for $992,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2007 $992,000

Title Documents for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2007 - D
08/20/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,512
Current property tax $29,108
Market value $1,198,566
Assessed value $167,200

Assessment History for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,198,566 $167,200 158.5663 $26,512 +1.02%
2024 $1,188,344 $167,200 156.9663 $26,245 +2.30%
2023 $1,129,730 $167,200 153.4346 $25,654 +2.14%
2022 $998,209 $167,200 150.213 $25,116 +0.79%
2021 $187,500 $167,200 149.0372 $24,919 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.14
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.64
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.56
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.64
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.86
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.86
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.94
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 3.10

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.32
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.86
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.86
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.06