Westchester County  »  10514  »  Rambling Brook Rd  »  100 Rambling Brook Rd

100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.16-1-13/100

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua

Current property tax $5,006

Lot & Building Information for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 1,549
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 49.901
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Other style
Condition 4
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,549 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,249, the tax amount paid for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $8,126.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,126
Current property tax $5,006
Market value $367,376
Assessed value $51,249

Assessment History for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,376 $51,249 158.5663 $8,126 +1.02%
2024 $364,243 $51,249 156.9663 $8,044 +2.30%
2023 $346,277 $51,249 153.4346 $7,863 +2.14%
2022 $305,964 $51,249 150.213 $7,698 +0.79%
2021 $41,330 $51,249 149.0372 $7,638 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Rambling Brook Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.45
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.59
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.22
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.38
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.45
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.38
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.39
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.39
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.59

Nearest high schools

Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.39
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.39
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.50
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.78
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.59