Westchester County  »  10514  »  Chatham Rd  »  22 Chatham Rd

22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.16-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 03/01/2000
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,914

Lot & Building Information for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 1,852
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $17,600.

When was 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold?

22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 08/19/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2000 $380,000
03/26/1996 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2024 - D
10/23/2024 - R
Assignment
08/19/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Deed
10/18/2013 - R Assignment
09/08/2004 - D
03/15/2005 - R
Deed
03/01/2000 - D
06/09/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/21/1998 - D
05/04/1998 - R
Deed
03/26/1996 - D
04/25/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,601
Current property tax $17,914
Market value $795,699
Assessed value $111,000

Assessment History for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $795,699 $111,000 158.5663 $17,601 +1.02%
2024 $788,913 $111,000 156.9663 $17,423 +2.30%
2023 $750,000 $111,000 153.4346 $17,031 +2.14%
2022 $662,687 $111,000 150.213 $16,674 +0.79%
2021 $111,000 $111,000 149.0372 $16,543 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Chatham Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.32
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.43
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.43
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.43
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.72
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.72
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.74
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.92

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.44
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.72
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.72
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.87