Westchester County  »  10514  »  Old Lyme Rd  »  87 Old Lyme Rd

87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 100.16-4-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 07/17/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,467

Lot & Building Information for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 2,339
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,339 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,070, the tax amount paid for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $28,711.

When was 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold?

87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 12/26/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/1997 $1

Title Documents for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2023 - D
01/10/2024 - R
Deed
07/17/1997 - D
01/23/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,712
Current property tax $31,467
Market value $1,297,993
Assessed value $181,070

Assessment History for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,297,993 $181,070 158.5663 $28,712 +1.02%
2024 $1,286,923 $181,070 156.9663 $28,422 +2.30%
2023 $1,223,446 $181,070 153.4346 $27,782 +2.14%
2022 $1,081,015 $181,070 150.213 $27,199 +0.79%
2021 $197,000 $181,070 149.0372 $26,986 -6.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Old Lyme Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.21
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.84
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.64
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.70
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.84
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.64
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.64
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.80
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 2.81

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.61
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.64
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.64
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.92
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 2.81