Westchester County  »  10514  »  Berol Close  »  10 Berol Close

10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 101.6-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua

Current property tax $48,211

Lot & Building Information for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua

Building sqft 4,771
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1979 and has a total of 4,771 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $45,825.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
04/01/2011 - R Mortgage
04/01/2011 - R Assignment
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,826
Current property tax $48,211
Market value $2,071,685
Assessed value $289,000

Assessment History for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,071,685 $289,000 158.5663 $45,826 +1.02%
2024 $2,054,016 $289,000 156.9663 $45,363 +2.30%
2023 $1,952,703 $289,000 153.4346 $44,343 +2.14%
2022 $1,725,373 $289,000 150.213 $43,412 +0.79%
2021 $301,000 $289,000 149.0372 $43,072 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.00
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.62
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 2.25
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.62
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.70
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.70
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.90
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.96

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.15
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.70
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.70
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.96
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.01

Neighbors for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 10 Berol Close, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
375 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 3,478 03/22/2013 $960,000
75 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 3,175 05/21/1996 $582,500
54 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 3,370 07/23/2013 $940,000
33 Whippoorwill Lake Rd, Chappaqua 5,520 11/25/2014 $1,125,000
6 Berol Close, Chappaqua 4,459 07/24/2013 $2,150,018
85 Tripp St, Mount Kisco 5,201 07/05/2024
2 Berol Close, Chappaqua 4,237 01/30/2006 $1,600,000
14 Berol Close, Chappaqua 4,243 10/13/2014
77 Whippoorwill Lake Rd, Chappaqua 4,395 12/07/2015 $1,700,000
6 Whippoorwill Close, Chappaqua 3,957 09/21/2015 $1,260,000
83 Tripp St, Mount Kisco 2,694 11/08/2018 $1,670,000
70 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 4,173 03/07/2026
1 Berol Close, Chappaqua 4,325 08/15/2025
5 Berol Close, Chappaqua 2,890 07/11/2017 $1,245,000
78 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 4,445 08/03/2020 $800,000
64 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 2,144 06/20/2025 $1,250,000
60 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 3,710 09/13/2018 $985,000
74 Stornowaye, Chappaqua 3,466 06/30/1998 $452,500
370 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua 6,531 10/25/2011
73 Whippoorwill Lake Rd, Chappaqua 3,849 01/20/2026 $1,920,000