Westchester County  »  10549  »  Armonk Rd  »  462 Armonk Rd

462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 101.7-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 09/19/2023
Sale price $1,265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,992

Lot & Building Information for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 10.77
Water supply Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Chappaqua

Other Property Data for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco

What is the assessed value of 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,700, the tax amount paid for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $13,113.

When was 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 09/19/2023 for $1,265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2023 $1,265,000

Title Documents for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Deed
12/01/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
Deed
07/23/2009 - D
09/18/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,113
Current property tax $13,992
Market value $592,832
Assessed value $82,700

Assessment History for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $592,832 $82,700 158.5663 $13,113 +1.02%
2024 $587,775 $82,700 156.9663 $12,981 +2.30%
2023 $558,784 $82,700 153.4346 $12,689 +2.14%
2022 $493,731 $82,700 150.213 $12,423 +372.35%
2021 $82,700 $82,700 31.8015 $2,630 -0.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 462 Armonk Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.43
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.06
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.63
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 2.63

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.06
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.65
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.89
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.08
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.08

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.37
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.65
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 3.01