Westchester County  »  10514  »  North Pl  »  50 North Pl

50 North Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

50 North Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 North Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 North Place, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 101.9-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 North Place, Chappaqua

Sale date 03/25/2025
Sale price $1,313,550
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,426

Lot & Building Information for 50 North Place, Chappaqua

Building sqft 5,610
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.06
Year built 1978
Water supply Private

Other Property Data for 50 North Place, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 50 North Place, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 North Place, Chappaqua

How many sq. ft. does 50 North Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 50 North Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 has a total of 5,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 North Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

50 North Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,250,179.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 North Place, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 North Place, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2025 $1,313,550
11/06/2024 $3,130,922
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 North Place, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 North Place, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/04/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Deed
11/06/2024 - D
01/06/2025 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/04/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Assignment
08/04/2006 - D
09/27/2006 - R
Deed
09/17/2001 - D
12/26/2001 - R
Deed
03/23/2001 - D
06/04/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 North Place, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 50 North Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,654
Current property tax $29,426
Market value $1,250,179
Assessed value $174,400

Assessment History for 50 North Place, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 North Place, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,250,179 $174,400 158.5663 $27,654 -49.66%
2024 $2,487,562 $350,000 156.9663 $54,938 +2.30%
2023 $2,364,865 $350,000 153.4346 $53,702 +2.14%
2022 $2,089,552 $350,000 150.213 $52,575 +0.79%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 149.0372 $52,163 +1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,790
Median age 41.1
Average household income $391,699
Family households 85.0%
Occupied housing units 3,999
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $961,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 North Place, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 North Place, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 North Place, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 50 North Place, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Whippoorwill Lake Rd, Chappaqua 2,750 05/27/2011 $999,999
62 Whippoorwill Lake Rd, Chappaqua 3,125 06/22/2023 $1,650,000
6 Sutton Farm Dr, Chappaqua 4,585 03/16/2023 $2,475,000
162 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 3,304 11/30/2011 $1,030,000
47 Haights Cross Rd, Chappaqua 8,403 07/09/2020 $2,500,000
74 Haights Cross Rd, Chappaqua 2,743 10/01/2025
158 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 2,438
154 Devoe Rd, Chappaqua 3,664 12/16/2021 $2,005,000
10 Sutton Farm Dr, Chappaqua 7,005 07/15/2004 $2,920,000