730 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
730 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 730 King Street, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 101.17-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 730 King Street, Chappaqua
| Current property tax | $25,712 |
Lot & Building Information for 730 King Street, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 2,823 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1830 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
Other Property Data for 730 King Street, Chappaqua
- • Improvements for 730 King Street, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 730 King Street, Chappaqua
730 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1830 and has a total of 2,823 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 730 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $152,240, the tax amount paid for 730 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $24,140.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 730 King Street, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 King Street, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 730 King Street, Chappaqua
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 730 King Street, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 730 King Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,140 |
| Current property tax | $25,712 |
| Market value | $1,091,326 |
| Assessed value | $152,240 |
Assessment History for 730 King Street, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 King Street, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091,326 | $152,240 | 158.5663 | $24,140 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,082,018 | $152,240 | 156.9663 | $23,897 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $1,028,649 | $152,240 | 153.4346 | $23,359 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $908,896 | $152,240 | 150.213 | $22,868 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $185,000 | $152,240 | 149.0372 | $22,689 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 King Street, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 King Street, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 0.45 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.10 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.62 |
| Bedford Road School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 569 | 1.80 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.10 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.62 |
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 2.67 |
Nearest high schools