11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua |
| Zip code | 10514 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | New Castle |
| Parcel ID | 101.17-1-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,875,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $33,549 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua
| Building sqft | 5,121 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.65 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer |
| Style | Contemporary |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 3 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 3 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chappaqua |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua
11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1957 and has a total of 5,121 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $199,875, the tax amount paid for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $31,693.
When was 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 10/08/2024 for $1,875,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $31,693 |
| Current property tax | $33,549 |
| Market value | $1,432,796 |
| Assessed value | $199,875 |
Assessment History for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432,796 | $199,875 | 158.5663 | $31,693 | +1.02% |
| 2024 | $1,420,576 | $199,875 | 156.9663 | $31,374 | +2.30% |
| 2023 | $1,350,507 | $199,875 | 153.4346 | $30,668 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $1,193,284 | $199,875 | 150.213 | $30,024 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $415,000 | $199,875 | 149.0372 | $29,789 | +1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 0.55 |
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.11 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.45 |
| Bedford Road School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 569 | 1.66 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.72 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 1.11 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.45 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.45 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.72 |
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 2.51 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.45 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.45 |
| Pleasantville High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 593 | 1.82 |
| Horace Greeley High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,152 | 1.93 |
| Westlake High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 547 | 2.51 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua
Here are the neighbors for 11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 757 King St, Chappaqua | 3,659 | 08/30/2002 | $1,435,000 |
| 82 Carolyn Pl, Chappaqua | 5,220 | 09/25/2015 | $1,900,000 |
| 715 King St, Chappaqua | 7,239 | 12/28/2016 | $2,150,000 |
| 1 Autumn Way, Chappaqua | 6,789 | 07/22/2014 | $2,650,000 |
| 301 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua | 10,594 | 11/13/2002 | |
| 72 Carolyn Pl, Chappaqua | 6,255 | 05/14/2025 | $3,375,000 |
| 744 King St, Chappaqua | 2,376 | 01/31/2022 | $146,000 |
| 2 Autumn Way, Chappaqua | 6,808 | 10/17/2001 | $700,000 |
| 71 Carolyn Pl, Chappaqua | 6,022 | 10/09/2024 | $4,900,000 |
| 78 Carolyn Pl, Chappaqua | 5,295 | 12/12/2013 | $2,325,000 |
| 321 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua | 3,793 | 07/29/2024 | $3,000,000 |
| 734 King St, Chappaqua | 2,529 | 09/21/2024 | |
| 311 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua | 4,578 | ||
| 331 Whippoorwill Rd, Chappaqua | 2,648 | 07/27/2020 | $1,075,000 |
| 15 Laurel Ln, Chappaqua | 2,638 | 06/28/2021 | |
| 735 King St, Chappaqua | 4,175 | 08/06/2025 | $2,150,000 |
| 3 Bessel Ln, Chappaqua | 4,566 | 07/06/1995 | $325,000 |
| 9 Bessel Ln, Chappaqua | 4,843 | 12/23/1996 | $1,250,000 |
| 14 Laurel Ln, Chappaqua | 2,283 | 08/27/2025 | $1,695,000 |
| 16 Mid Pl, Chappaqua | 2,326 |