Westchester County  »  10504  »  Frog Rock Rd  »  23 Frog Rock Rd

23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 101.17-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Sale date 04/01/2020
Sale price $1,645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,009

Lot & Building Information for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Building sqft 4,020
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.09
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 5
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Byram Hills

Other Property Data for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,825, the tax amount paid for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $39,553.

When was 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 04/01/2020 for $1,645,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2020 $1,645,000
07/06/1999 $1,180,000
07/10/1997 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/09/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2020 - D
04/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2020 - D
04/09/2020 - R
Deed
02/25/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Assignment
07/06/1999 - D
08/24/1999 - R
Deed
07/10/1997 - D
08/01/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $39,553
Current property tax $42,009
Market value $2,156,452
Assessed value $300,825

Assessment History for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,156,452 $300,825 131.4833 $39,553 +10.86%
2024 $2,138,060 $300,825 118.5988 $35,677 +1.88%
2023 $2,032,601 $300,825 116.4092 $35,019 +2.12%
2022 $1,795,970 $300,825 113.9916 $34,292 -4.80%
2021 $100,000 $300,825 119.733 $36,019 +2.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Frog Rock Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.84
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.53
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.79
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 2.11
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.53
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.79
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.79
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 2.15
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.46

Nearest high schools

Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.79
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.79
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.02
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 2.23