New York City  »  10459  »  Rogers Pl  »  964 Rogers Pl

964 Rogers Place, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information

964 Rogers Place, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

964 Rogers Place, Bronx, NY 10459 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 964 Rogers Place
Neighborhood Foxhurst
Zip code 10459
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02699-0017

Sales & Tax Overview for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

Purchase date 10/06/2020
Purchase price $890,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,997

Lot & Building Information for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 4,500
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 90 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Year last altered 2020
Frontage(s) Rogers Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Intervale Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 12
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.43 Miles
Closest fire station 0.39 Miles

Other Property Data for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx, NY 10459, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx, NY 10459, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

What is the market value of 964 Rogers Place, Bronx, NY 10459?

The current market value is $347,000.

Ownership Information for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx, NY 10459
Find out who owns 964 Rogers Place, Bronx, NY 10459.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx, NY 10459
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2020 $890,000

Title Documents for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2020 - D
10/27/2020 - R
Deed
(2020101400429001)
12/20/1988 - R Deed
(2960000736496)
02/08/1982 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2750000557075)
09/17/1979 - R Mortgage
(37920039901770)
09/12/1979 - R Deed
(37920039900884)
01/04/1974 - R Deed
(37420023501644)
07/10/1967 - R Mortgage
(36720023200246)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx, NY 10459. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,983
Estimated property tax: $1,997
Tax assessor's market value: $347,000
Assessed value: $20,820

Assessment History for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $347,000 $20,820 $9,993 19.843% $1,983 $1,983 +4.73%
2024/25 $324,000 $19,440 $9,427 20.085% $1,893 $1,893 +6.00%
2023/24 $287,000 $17,220 $8,893 20.085% $1,786 $1,786 +4.83%
2022/23 $245,000 $14,700 $8,390 20.309% $1,704 $1,704 +7.84%
2021/22 $864,000 $51,840 $7,915 19.963% $1,580 $1,580 +15.50%

Permits for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/24/2021 Full demolition
02/24/2021 Full demolition
02/24/2021 Full demolition
11/19/2020 Alteration
03/21/2018 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 964 Rogers Place, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Foxhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Foxhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Foxhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$427,500
58.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$456
77.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Intervale Ave & Westchester Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.059
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Westchester Av/Intervale Av
Line BX4
Distance (miles) 0.069