2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls, NY 10519 Property Information
2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls, NY 10519 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls |
| Zip code | 10519 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Salem |
| Parcel ID | 1-1734-62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls
| Building sqft | 2,420 |
| Building class | Water Supply (822) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Sewer | Private |
| Style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Salem |
Other Property Data for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls
- • Improvements for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls
2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls, NY 10519 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,420 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls, NY 10519 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $173,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls, NY 10519 is $4,155.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls, NY 10519. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,156 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $187,135 |
| Assessed value | $173,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187,135 | $173,100 | 24.0076 | $4,156 | -3.79% |
| 2024 | $173,100 | $173,100 | 24.9538 | $4,319 | +0.04% |
| 2023 | $164,900 | $164,900 | 26.185 | $4,318 | +4.25% |
| 2022 | $149,800 | $149,800 | 27.6487 | $4,142 | -3.41% |
| 2021 | $149,800 | $149,800 | 28.6258 | $4,288 | +35.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Avery Lane, Croton Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 2.56 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.21 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 3.43 | |
| Pequenakonck Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 3.62 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 3.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 2.43 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.21 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 3.34 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.52 |