Westchester County  »  10519  »  Route 22  »  592 Route 22

592 Route 22, Croton Falls, NY 10519 Property Information

592 Route 22, Croton Falls, NY 10519 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

592 Route 22, Croton Falls, NY 10519
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 592 Route 22, Croton Falls
Zip code 10519
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 10-1711-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls

Sale date 10/27/2005
Sale price $1,680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,183

Lot & Building Information for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls

Building sqft 10,060
Building class Store
Acreage 1.44

Other Property Data for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls

• • Improvements for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 592 Route 22, Croton Falls

How many sq. ft. does 592 Route 22, Croton Falls, NY 10519 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 592 Route 22, Croton Falls, NY 10519 has a total of 10,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the market value of 592 Route 22, Croton Falls, NY 10519?

The current market value is $1,655,027.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2005 $1,680,000
01/29/2002 $880,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2005 - D
02/01/2006 - R
Deed
01/29/2002 - D
04/01/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls, NY 10519. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,753
Current property tax $38,183
Market value $1,655,027
Assessed value $1,530,900

Assessment History for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,655,027 $1,530,900 24.0076 $36,753 -3.79%
2024 $1,530,900 $1,530,900 24.9538 $38,202 +0.06%
2023 $1,458,000 $1,458,000 26.185 $38,178 +4.94%
2022 $1,315,800 $1,315,800 27.6487 $36,380 -3.41%
2021 $1,315,800 $1,315,800 28.6258 $37,666 +5.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 99
Average household income $0
Occupied housing units 99
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls

Here are the neighbors for 592 Route 22, Croton Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Oak Ridge Rd, North Salem 2,977 04/14/2000 $266,000
35 Oak Ridge Rd, North Salem 1,780 09/14/2023
580-588 Route 22, North Salem 09/27/2020 $500,000
2 Oak Ridge Rd, North Salem 2,722 11/10/2008 $600,000
36 Oak Ridge Rd, North Salem 1,200 10/08/2020
16 Overlook Rd, North Salem 1,651 04/04/2017 $389,000
1 Westview Ave, North Salem 945 03/23/1999 $142,000
28 Oak Ridge Rd, North Salem 2,431 03/02/2022
539 Route 22, Purdys 2,431 09/30/2005 $16,622,583
18 Sunset Dr, North Salem
40 Oak Ridge Rd, North Salem 1,092 06/24/2005
70 Sunset Dr, North Salem 1,684 03/27/2023 $557,000
30 Eastern Way, North Salem 2,707 10/27/2023 $867,500