Westchester County  »  10560  »  Ridgeway Ave  »  11 Ridgeway Ave

11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 10-1787-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem

Sale date 04/22/2016
Sale price $162,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,313

Lot & Building Information for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem

Building sqft 1,350
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1962
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem

• • Improvements for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, NY 10560?

11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, NY 10560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $664,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, NY 10560 is $15,945.

When was 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, NY 10560 last sold?

11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, NY 10560 was last sold in 10/24/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2016 $162,900
03/13/2015 $549,981
07/07/1997 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/24/2023 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Deed
04/22/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
03/13/2015 - D
04/02/2015 - R
Deed
10/30/2014 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage tax payment only (MTP))
07/07/1997 - D
08/08/1997 - R
Deed
02/02/1996 - D
03/28/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,946
Current property tax $17,313
Market value $718,054
Assessed value $664,200

Assessment History for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,054 $664,200 24.0076 $15,946 -3.79%
2024 $664,200 $664,200 24.9538 $16,574 +2.84%
2023 $615,500 $615,500 26.185 $16,117 +4.63%
2022 $557,100 $557,100 27.6487 $15,403 +4.32%
2021 $515,800 $515,800 28.6258 $14,765 +10.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Ridgeway Avenue, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.52
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.02
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.21
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 3.24
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 3.35

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.38
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.02
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.15
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.21
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.60

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.02
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 3.21