Westchester County  »  10560  »  Daniel Rd  »  12 Daniel Rd

12 Daniel Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

12 Daniel Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Daniel Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Daniel Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 11-1783-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.62
Kitchen 1
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Daniel Road, North Salem

What is the market value of 12 Daniel Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $27,676.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $615
Current property tax $0
Market value $27,676
Assessed value $25,600

Assessment History for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $27,676 $25,600 24.0076 $615 -3.79%
2024 $25,600 $25,600 24.9538 $639 +23.84%
2023 $19,700 $19,700 26.185 $516 -5.29%
2022 $19,700 $19,700 27.6487 $545 -3.41%
2021 $19,700 $19,700 28.6258 $564 +0.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Daniel Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.88
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.88
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 3.11
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.55
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 3.61

Nearest middle schools

Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.73
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.86
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.88
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.55
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.73

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.88