Westchester County  »  10560  »  Baxter Rd  »  141 Baxter Rd

141 Baxter Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

141 Baxter Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Baxter Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Baxter Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 20-1744-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem

Sale date 04/03/2007
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,365

Lot & Building Information for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem

Building sqft 5,804
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 37.2
Year built 1870

Other Property Data for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Baxter Road, North Salem

How many sq. ft. does 141 Baxter Road, North Salem, NY 10560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 141 Baxter Road, North Salem, NY 10560 has a total of 5,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 141 Baxter Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

141 Baxter Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,981,514.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2007 $7,000,000

Title Documents for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2013 - R Other
04/03/2007 - D
05/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $110,625
Current property tax $68,365
Market value $4,981,514
Assessed value $4,607,900

Assessment History for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,981,514 $4,607,900 24.0076 $110,625 -3.79%
2024 $4,607,900 $4,607,900 24.9538 $114,984 +6.46%
2023 $4,124,900 $4,124,900 26.185 $108,011 +4.24%
2022 $3,747,800 $3,747,800 27.6487 $103,622 +6.72%
2021 $3,391,800 $3,391,800 28.6258 $97,093 +0.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 141 Baxter Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
292 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,304
294 Titicus Rd, North Salem 1,512 11/09/2009 $637,500
67 Baxter Rd, North Salem 2,047
270-274 Titicus Rd, North Salem
74 June Rd, North Salem
134-154 Baxter Rd, North Salem 648
684 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,902 06/20/2018 $758,000
276 Titicus Rd, North Salem
266 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,154
288 Titicus Rd, North Salem 3,463 03/09/2015 $793,000
680 Titicus Rd, North Salem 1,902 03/24/2021 $960,000
73 Baxter Rd, North Salem