Westchester County  »  10560  »  Bloomer Rd  »  24 Bloomer Rd

24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 20-1744-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem

Sale date 11/18/2004
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,256

Lot & Building Information for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem

Building sqft 1,876
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 4.65
Year built 1875

Other Property Data for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem

How many square feet does 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, NY 10560 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, NY 10560 has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1875 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,501,838.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2004 $1,300,000
12/19/1997 $630,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2024 - D
03/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2008 - D
11/24/2008 - R
Deed
02/13/2006 - D
05/22/2006 - R
Deed
01/31/2005 - D
04/15/2005 - R
Deed
11/18/2004 - D
03/18/2005 - R
Deed
08/31/1998 - D
09/14/1998 - R
Deed
12/19/1997 - D
12/29/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $77,766
Current property tax $55,256
Market value $3,501,838
Assessed value $3,239,200

Assessment History for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,501,838 $3,239,200 24.0076 $77,766 -3.79%
2024 $3,239,200 $3,239,200 24.9538 $80,830 +44.57%
2023 $2,135,200 $2,135,200 26.185 $55,910 +25.80%
2022 $1,607,500 $1,607,500 27.6487 $44,445 +27.54%
2021 $1,217,400 $1,217,400 28.6258 $34,849 +2.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,918
Median age 42.9
Average household income $231,191
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 1,633
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $674,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 24 Bloomer Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29-65 Baxter Rd, North Salem
43 June Rd, North Salem 2,902 07/24/2019 $590,000
87 June Rd, North Salem 1,248 02/13/2015
298 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,123 03/15/2021 $731,300
672 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,372 11/26/2024
67 Baxter Rd, North Salem 2,047
684 Titicus Rd, North Salem 2,902 06/20/2018 $758,000
6 Deveau Rd, North Salem 2,107 06/25/2025 $575,000
670 Titicus Rd, North Salem 1,917 11/09/2022
26 Bloomer Rd, North Salem 1,563 12/13/2022 $500,000
73 Baxter Rd, North Salem