Westchester County  »  10560  »  Finch Rd  »  25 Finch Rd

25 Finch Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

25 Finch Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Finch Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Finch Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 25-1757-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Finch Road, North Salem

Sale date 12/20/2011
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,070

Lot & Building Information for 25 Finch Road, North Salem

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 23.44

Other Property Data for 25 Finch Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 25 Finch Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Finch Road, North Salem

What is the market value of 25 Finch Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $1,308,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Finch Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Finch Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2011 $1,100,000
11/19/2008 $260,602
10/04/1996 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Finch Road, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Finch Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2012 - D
06/27/2012 - R
Deed
12/20/2011 - D
12/29/2011 - R
Deed
04/01/2010 - D
04/05/2010 - R
Deed
11/19/2008 - D
12/02/2008 - R
Deed
10/04/1996 - D
10/08/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Finch Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Finch Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,047
Current property tax $30,070
Market value $1,308,000
Assessed value $1,209,900

Assessment History for 25 Finch Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Finch Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,308,000 $1,209,900 24.0076 $29,047 -3.79%
2024 $1,209,900 $1,209,900 24.9538 $30,192 +15.27%
2023 $1,000,300 $1,000,300 26.185 $26,193 -1.94%
2022 $966,100 $966,100 27.6487 $26,711 -3.41%
2021 $966,100 $966,100 28.6258 $27,655 +0.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Finch Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Finch Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 1.54
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.12
District Program Res NR Public 3-5 8 2.67
Ridgebury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 359 2.69
Ridgebury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 359 2.69

Nearest middle schools

North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 1.83
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.12
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 2.31
The Prospect School at Wooster NR Private 3-8 0 3.27
Education Connection Special Education NR Public 3-12 6 3.28

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.12
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 2.34