Westchester County  »  10560  »  Mills Rd  »  91 Mills Rd

91 Mills Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

91 Mills Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Mills Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Mills Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 29-1356-166

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Mills Road, North Salem

Current property tax $13,108

Lot & Building Information for 91 Mills Road, North Salem

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.17
Water supply Private
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 91 Mills Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 91 Mills Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Mills Road, North Salem

What is the assessed value of 91 Mills Road, North Salem, NY 10560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $789,900, the tax amount paid for 91 Mills Road, North Salem, NY 10560 is $18,963.

When was 91 Mills Road, North Salem, NY 10560 last sold?

91 Mills Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was last sold in 12/15/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Mills Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Mills Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Mills Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2023 - D
12/22/2023 - R
Deed
02/25/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Mills Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Mills Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,964
Current property tax $13,108
Market value $853,946
Assessed value $789,900

Assessment History for 91 Mills Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Mills Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $853,946 $789,900 24.0076 $18,964 -3.79%
2024 $789,900 $789,900 24.9538 $19,711 +4.14%
2023 $722,800 $722,800 26.185 $18,927 +5.04%
2022 $651,700 $651,700 27.6487 $18,019 +4.32%
2021 $603,400 $603,400 28.6258 $17,273 +3.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Mills Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Mills Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 2.07
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.48
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 3.05
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 3.14
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.72

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.48
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 2.92
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.16
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.72
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.91

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.48
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 2.98
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.72
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.02

Neighbors for 91 Mills Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 91 Mills Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Mills Rd, North Salem 04/19/2017 $10
4 Wheeler Rd, North Salem 2,044 10/21/2019 $500,000
182 Mills Rd, North Salem 1,690 12/06/2024 $775,000
95 Bogtown Rd, North Salem 08/25/2022 $665,000
28 Bogtown Rd, North Salem 2,040 03/31/2025 $950,000
2 Wheeler Rd, North Salem 2,269 09/24/1996 $330,000
1 Wheeler Rd, North Salem 2,437 12/29/2011
38 Bogtown Rd, North Salem 12/18/2006
40 Bogtown Rd, North Salem 4,148 06/17/2025 $10
183 Mills Rd, North Salem 1,560 05/21/1999
99 Bogtown Rd, North Salem 1,688 01/23/1997 $245,000
87 Mills Rd, North Salem 2,671 09/20/2013 $729,000
3 Wheeler Rd, North Salem 1,846 10/31/2007 $598,000
103 Mills Rd, North Salem 3,419
20 Bogtown Rd, North Salem 1,650 11/04/2024 $610,000
187 Mills Rd, North Salem 2,258 05/25/2006 $690,000
22 Wheeler Rd, North Salem 2,070 04/02/2015 $931,210
6 1st St, North Salem 1,642 05/09/2000 $220,000
5 Wheeler Rd, North Salem 2,100 07/15/2020 $10
36 Bogtown Rd, North Salem 2,208 03/01/2013 $315,000