Westchester County  »  10560  »  Cat Ridge Rd  »  18 Cat Ridge Rd

18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 31-1362-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem

Sale date 02/03/2021
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,182

Lot & Building Information for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 8.98
Kitchen 1
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem

What is the market value of 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

The current market value is $573,405.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2021 $695,000
09/09/2003 $600,000
06/01/2000 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed
09/09/2003 - D
02/18/2004 - R
Deed
06/01/2000 - D
08/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,734
Current property tax $13,182
Market value $573,405
Assessed value $530,400

Assessment History for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $573,405 $530,400 24.0076 $12,734 -3.79%
2024 $530,400 $530,400 24.9538 $13,235 +93.14%
2023 $261,700 $261,700 26.185 $6,853 -1.80%
2022 $252,400 $252,400 27.6487 $6,979 +4.32%
2021 $233,700 $233,700 28.6258 $6,690 +0.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Cat Ridge Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 1.74
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 2.33
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.54
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 4.07
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.60

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 1.74
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.71
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.47
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.94
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 4.42

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 1.74
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 3.72