Westchester County  »  10560  »  Grant Rd  »  658 Grant Rd

658 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

658 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

658 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 658 Grant Road, North Salem
Zip code 10560
County Westchester
Municipality North Salem
Parcel ID 34-1702-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 658 Grant Road, North Salem

Sale date 02/15/2018
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,069

Lot & Building Information for 658 Grant Road, North Salem

Building sqft 4,222
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 15.33
Year built 1983
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Other Property Data for 658 Grant Road, North Salem

• • Improvements for 658 Grant Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 658 Grant Road, North Salem

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 658 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560?

658 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was built in 1983 and has a total of 4,222 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 658 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,491,500, the tax amount paid for 658 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560 is $35,807.

When was 658 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

658 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was last sold in 02/15/2018 for $1,100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 658 Grant Road, North Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 658 Grant Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2018 $1,100,000
10/01/2002 $232,000
05/06/1997 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 658 Grant Road, North Salem with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 658 Grant Road, North Salem

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2018 - D
02/22/2018 - R
Deed
08/06/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed
07/29/2004 - D
12/15/2004 - R
Deed
10/01/2002 - D
01/07/2003 - R
Deed
05/06/1997 - D
05/21/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 658 Grant Road, North Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 658 Grant Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,807
Current property tax $37,069
Market value $1,612,432
Assessed value $1,491,500

Assessment History for 658 Grant Road, North Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 658 Grant Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,612,432 $1,491,500 24.0076 $35,807 -3.79%
2024 $1,491,500 $1,491,500 24.9538 $37,219 +3.59%
2023 $1,372,100 $1,372,100 26.185 $35,928 +4.17%
2022 $1,247,400 $1,247,400 27.6487 $34,489 +4.31%
2021 $1,155,000 $1,155,000 28.6258 $33,063 +5.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 658 Grant Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 658 Grant Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 0.97
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 1.68
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 3.26
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 3.26
Barlow Mountain Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 3.77

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 0.97
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.12
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 2.63
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 3.26
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 4.03

Nearest high schools

Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 0.97
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 2.72
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 4.18
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.01

Neighbors for 658 Grant Road, North Salem

Here are the neighbors for 658 Grant Road, North Salem.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Keeler Ln, North Salem 7,703 12/29/2004
669 Titicus Rd, North Salem
5-63 Keeler Ln, North Salem 3,447 10/29/1994
307 Titicus Rd, North Salem
303-305 Titicus Rd, North Salem 12/19/2016
77 Keeler Ln, North Salem 6,575 04/27/2023
1-3 Keeler Ln, North Salem 08/29/2024 $2,850,000
8 Lost Pond Ln, North Salem 3,793 08/30/2019 $935,000
27 June Rd, North Salem 03/05/2021 $1,150,000
652 Grant Rd, North Salem 07/17/2024
10 Lost Pond Ln, North Salem 4,528 03/30/2021 $836,332
638 Grant Rd, North Salem 3,624 01/24/2023
99 Keeler Ln, North Salem 2,922 11/28/2016 $690,000
81 Keeler Ln, North Salem
646-650 Grant Rd, North Salem 07/17/2024
667 Titicus Rd, North Salem 3,385
301 Titicus Rd, North Salem
636 Grant Rd, North Salem 2,777 08/22/1997 $512,000
91 Keeler Ln, North Salem 05/18/2006 $2,200,000
425 Mills Rd, North Salem 3,840 12/29/2023