151 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information
151 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 151 Nash Road, North Salem |
| Zip code | 10560 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Salem |
| Parcel ID | 42-1137-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Nash Road, North Salem
| Sale date | 05/21/2008 |
| Sale price | $2,718,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $38,533 |
Lot & Building Information for 151 Nash Road, North Salem
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 13.03 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Salem |
Other Property Data for 151 Nash Road, North Salem
- • Improvements for 151 Nash Road, North Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 151 Nash Road, North Salem
Assessed at $1,550,400, the tax amount paid for 151 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560 is $37,221.
When was 151 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560 last sold and what was the last sale price?151 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560 was last sold in 05/21/2008 for $2,718,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 151 Nash Road, North Salem
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Nash Road, North Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2008 | $2,718,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 151 Nash Road, North Salem
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 151 Nash Road, North Salem
Access detailed property tax data for 151 Nash Road, North Salem, NY 10560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $37,221 |
| Current property tax | $38,533 |
| Market value | $1,676,108 |
| Assessed value | $1,550,400 |
Assessment History for 151 Nash Road, North Salem
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Nash Road, North Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676,108 | $1,550,400 | 24.0076 | $37,221 | -3.79% |
| 2024 | $1,550,400 | $1,550,400 | 24.9538 | $38,688 | +12.67% |
| 2023 | $1,311,400 | $1,311,400 | 26.185 | $34,339 | +1.65% |
| 2022 | $1,221,800 | $1,221,800 | 27.6487 | $33,781 | +5.71% |
| 2021 | $1,116,300 | $1,116,300 | 28.6258 | $31,955 | +5.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Nash Road, North Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Nash Road, North Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Increase Miller Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 489 | 0.85 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 3.02 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 3.41 | |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.58 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 3.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 2.92 |
| John Jay Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 3.03 |
| The Harvey School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 354 | 3.46 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.58 |
Nearest high schools