20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 158.68-1-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham
| Current property tax | $833 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.084 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 75 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 75 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham
- • Improvements for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham
The current market value is $32,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $801 |
| Current property tax | $833 |
| Market value | $32,000 |
| Assessed value | $32,000 |
Assessment History for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,000 | $32,000 | 25.0173 | $801 | -3.96% |
| 2024 | $32,000 | $32,000 | 26.0486 | $834 | +7.09% |
| 2023 | $29,000 | $29,000 | 26.8408 | $778 | -7.91% |
| 2022 | $29,000 | $29,000 | 29.1456 | $845 | +0.23% |
| 2021 | $29,000 | $29,000 | 29.0795 | $843 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Poplar Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 357 | 0.48 |
| Daniel Webster Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 491 | 0.58 |
| Excelsior Learning Center | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.60 |
| Westchester Muslim Center | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Area School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 105 | 0.61 |
| Westchester Muslim Center School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 73 | 0.64 |
| Traphagen School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.79 |