2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 158.76-1-50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham
| Sale date | 07/08/1997 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,072 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham
| Building sqft | 1,874 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.103 |
| Lot dimensions | 96 ft X 47 ft |
| Frontage | 96 |
| Depth | 47 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham
- • Improvements for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham
2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,874 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $874,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $21,865.
When was 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 07/08/1997 for $290,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/1997 | $290,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,865 |
| Current property tax | $12,072 |
| Market value | $874,000 |
| Assessed value | $874,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874,000 | $874,000 | 25.0173 | $21,865 | -0.07% |
| 2024 | $840,000 | $840,000 | 26.0486 | $21,881 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 26.8408 | $21,473 | -1.51% |
| 2022 | $748,000 | $748,000 | 29.1456 | $21,801 | +10.25% |
| 2021 | $680,000 | $680,000 | 29.0795 | $19,774 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Birch Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 357 | 0.39 |
| Excelsior Learning Center | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.51 |
| Daniel Webster Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 491 | 0.57 |
| Westchester Muslim Center | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Area School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 105 | 0.61 |
| Westchester Muslim Center School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 73 | 0.63 |
| Traphagen School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.72 |
| Mount Vernon Honor Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 308 | 0.93 |
Nearest high schools