458 1st Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
458 1st Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 458 1st Avenue, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 158.84-1-82 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham
| Sale date | 08/18/2004 |
| Sale price | $756,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,769 |
Lot & Building Information for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham
| Building sqft | 2,870 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham
- • Improvements for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 458 1st Avenue, Pelham
458 1st Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,870 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 458 1st Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $990,000, the tax amount paid for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $24,767.
When was 458 1st Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold?458 1st Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 10/19/2016.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,767 |
| Current property tax | $25,769 |
| Market value | $990,000 |
| Assessed value | $990,000 |
Assessment History for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990,000 | $990,000 | 25.0173 | $24,767 | -0.13% |
| 2024 | $952,000 | $952,000 | 26.0486 | $24,798 | +1.86% |
| 2023 | $907,000 | $907,000 | 26.8408 | $24,345 | -2.42% |
| 2022 | $856,000 | $856,000 | 29.1456 | $24,949 | +8.26% |
| 2021 | $792,500 | $792,500 | 29.0795 | $23,046 | +1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 458 1st Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 357 | 0.17 |
| Excelsior Learning Center | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.29 |
| Daniel Webster Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 491 | 0.59 |
| Traphagen School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.64 |
| Traphagen School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traphagen School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.64 |
| Westchester Area School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 105 | 0.65 |
| Westchester Muslim Center | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.69 |
| Westchester Muslim Center School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 73 | 0.70 |
| Mount Vernon Honor Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 308 | 0.78 |
Nearest high schools