Westchester County  »  10803  »  7th St  »  11 7th St

11 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

11 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 7th Street, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 158.84-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 7th Street, Pelham

Sale date 06/18/2012
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,528

Lot & Building Information for 11 7th Street, Pelham

Building sqft 8,469
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.253
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 110
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 11 7th Street, Pelham

• • Improvements for 11 7th Street, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 7th Street, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 11 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 11 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 8,469 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803?

11 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,429,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 7th Street, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 7th Street, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2012 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 11 7th Street, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2012 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
07/13/2012 - R Mortgage
06/18/2012 - D
07/13/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 7th Street, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 11 7th Street, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $48,082
Current property tax $49,528
Market value $1,429,000
Assessed value $1,429,000

Assessment History for 11 7th Street, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 7th Street, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,429,000 $1,429,000 33.6474 $48,082 -0.61%
2024 $1,374,000 $1,374,000 35.2099 $48,378 -5.36%
2023 $1,321,500 $1,321,500 38.6811 $51,117 +6.81%
2022 $1,235,000 $1,235,000 38.752 $47,859 +0.86%
2021 $1,235,000 $1,235,000 38.4223 $47,452 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 7th Street, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 7th Street, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 7th Street, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 11 7th Street, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Linden Ave, Pelham 2,171 01/23/2014
775 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 1,044 12/09/2010 $376,000
525 4th Ave, Pelham 1,800 07/30/2008 $570,000
25 Linden Ave, Pelham 1,598 11/30/2021 $10
439 5th Ave, Pelham 2,490 03/12/2004 $500,000
15 7th St, Pelham 2,172 09/18/2020
521 4th Ave, Pelham 1,754 07/30/2008 $570,000
526 4th Ave, Pelham 2,970 12/02/2021 $969,900
518 4th Ave, Pelham 944
530 4th Ave, Pelham 1,544 09/22/2025 $800,000
435 5th Ave, Pelham 3,916
41 Linden Ave, Pelham 2,141 08/08/2005 $1