Westchester County  »  10803  »  3rd Ave  »  443 3rd Ave

443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 158.84-2-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 12/18/2017
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,222

Lot & Building Information for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 1,934
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.116
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,934 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $969,000, the tax amount paid for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $24,241.

When was 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 12/18/2017 for $725,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2017 $725,000
05/13/1996 $277,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2018 - R Deed agreement
12/18/2017 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2017 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Deed
03/06/2013 - R Other
03/06/2013 - R Other
05/13/1996 - D
05/16/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,242
Current property tax $25,222
Market value $969,000
Assessed value $969,000

Assessment History for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $969,000 $969,000 25.0173 $24,242 +0.94%
2024 $922,000 $922,000 26.0486 $24,017 +2.85%
2023 $870,000 $870,000 26.8408 $23,352 +1.03%
2022 $793,000 $793,000 29.1456 $23,112 +10.24%
2021 $721,000 $721,000 29.0795 $20,966 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.15
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.31
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.54
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.59
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.59
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.70
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.75
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.77
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.83

Nearest high schools

Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.59
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.77
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 0.99
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.12
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.35

Neighbors for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 443 3rd Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
429 4th Ave, Pelham 1,784 05/03/2004 $570,000
426 4th Ave, Pelham 1,900
420 2nd Ave, Pelham 2,544 04/08/2023
47 Linden Ave, Pelham 1,131 07/25/2022
437 4th Ave, Pelham 1,495 02/09/2022 $610,000
430 4th Ave, Pelham 1,217 12/10/2014 $322,000
45 Linden Ave, Pelham 1,820 01/08/2016 $604,000
54 6th St, Pelham 2,912 02/02/1995 $265,000
462 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,426 07/29/1999 $250,000
428 2nd Ave, Pelham 2,276 11/14/2019 $920,000
434 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,250 10/18/2021 $700,000
427 4th Ave, Pelham 1,449 06/12/1998 $217,000
424 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,608 09/23/2005 $525,000
455 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,079 04/03/2012 $350,000
452 B 4th Ave, Pelham 1,186 03/23/2026
454 4th Ave, Pelham 2,868 04/30/2012
418 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,575 07/31/2003 $397,000
58 6th St, Pelham 3,536 07/31/1997 $265,000
416 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,042 02/28/2023
425 4th Ave, Pelham 1,350 06/30/2001 $1