Westchester County  »  10803  »  Pelhamdale Ave  »  759 Pelhamdale Ave

759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 159.61-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,827

Lot & Building Information for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,278
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 112
Year built 1907
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1907 and has a total of 2,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $877,000, the tax amount paid for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $21,940.

When was 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold?

759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 03/29/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $120,000
03/02/2005 $545,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/13/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2017 - R Mortgage
03/29/2017 - D
04/04/2017 - R
Deed
09/30/2016 - D
10/11/2016 - R
Deed
03/02/2005 - D
04/26/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,940
Current property tax $22,827
Market value $877,000
Assessed value $877,000

Assessment History for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $877,000 $877,000 25.0173 $21,940 -0.09%
2024 $843,000 $843,000 26.0486 $21,959 +1.88%
2023 $803,000 $803,000 26.8408 $21,553 -2.44%
2022 $758,000 $758,000 29.1456 $22,092 +8.22%
2021 $702,000 $702,000 29.0795 $20,414 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 759 Pelhamdale Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.50
Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.53
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.53
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.53
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.53
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.70
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.73
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.89
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.10

Nearest high schools

Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.57
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 0.63
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.73
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.34