Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  605 5th Ave

605 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

605 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

605 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 605 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 159.77-1-28.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 09/19/2008
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,549

Lot & Building Information for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 5,265
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.385
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 112
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Parking sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 605 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 605 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 605 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 5,265 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the year built & the current market value of 605 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

605 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,747,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2008 $1,800,000
02/13/1998 $1
08/15/1997 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/14/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Assignment
01/29/2013 - R Other
01/29/2013 - R Other
01/29/2013 - R Other
01/29/2013 - R Other
09/19/2008 - D
10/14/2008 - R
Deed
02/13/1998 - D
08/30/1998 - R
Deed
08/15/1997 - D
09/11/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $58,782
Current property tax $60,549
Market value $1,747,000
Assessed value $1,747,000

Assessment History for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,747,000 $1,747,000 33.6474 $58,782 -0.63%
2024 $1,680,000 $1,680,000 35.2099 $59,153 -5.34%
2023 $1,615,500 $1,615,500 38.6811 $62,489 +6.79%
2022 $1,510,000 $1,510,000 38.752 $58,515 +0.86%
2021 $1,510,000 $1,510,000 38.4223 $58,018 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 605 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 6th St, Pelham 3,200 10/13/2017
123-125 6th St, Pelham 10,800 09/05/2003 $817,500
207 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,248 02/06/2024 $697,500
509-511 7th Ave, Pelham 2,244 06/13/2001 $1
512 6th Ave, Pelham 2,400 10/02/2009 $410,500
522 6th Ave, Pelham 1,680 03/19/2015 $385,000
530 6th Ave, Pelham 1,932 08/10/2005 $450,000
580 6th Ave, Pelham 2,500 04/29/2004 $335,000
210 2nd Ave, Pelham 1,248 06/02/2017 $565,000
215 2nd Ave, Pelham 2,914 08/22/2014 $620,000
518 6th Ave, Pelham 2,400 03/03/2004 $349,000