Westchester County  »  10803  »  6th Ave  »  382 6th Ave

382 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

382 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 6th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 08/08/2024
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,013

Lot & Building Information for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.113
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 6th Avenue, Pelham

What is the market value of 382 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

The current market value is $231,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2024 $310,000
05/09/2024 $100,000
05/12/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Deed
05/09/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Deed
05/12/1999 - D
03/08/2000 - R
Deed
08/13/1997 - D
09/18/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,779
Current property tax $6,013
Market value $231,000
Assessed value $231,000

Assessment History for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,000 $231,000 25.0173 $5,779 +53.00%
2024 $145,000 $145,000 26.0486 $3,777 +6.61%
2023 $132,000 $132,000 26.8408 $3,543 -7.91%
2022 $132,000 $132,000 29.1456 $3,847 +0.23%
2021 $132,000 $132,000 29.0795 $3,838 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 6th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.19
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.37
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.45
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.51
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.51
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.87
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.91
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.94
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.97

Nearest high schools

Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.81
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.97
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.99
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.07