Westchester County  »  10803  »  2nd Ave  »  110 2nd Ave

110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.35-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 01/16/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,296

Lot & Building Information for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 3,754
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.119
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1927 and has a total of 3,754 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $895,000, the tax amount paid for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $22,390.

When was 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 01/16/2017 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2017 $1

Title Documents for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2017 - D
01/18/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,390
Current property tax $23,296
Market value $895,000
Assessed value $895,000

Assessment History for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $895,000 $895,000 25.0173 $22,390 -0.17%
2024 $861,000 $861,000 26.0486 $22,428 +1.90%
2023 $820,000 $820,000 26.8408 $22,009 -2.37%
2022 $773,500 $773,500 29.1456 $22,544 +8.28%
2021 $716,000 $716,000 29.0795 $20,821 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 2nd Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.24
Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.27
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.69
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.72
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.66
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.72
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.72
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.75
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.84

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.72
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.87
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.03
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.39
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 1.40