Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  111 5th Ave

111 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

111 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.36-1-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 04/07/2008
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,865

Lot & Building Information for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,118
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.044
Lot dimensions 19 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 19
Depth 100
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 111 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 111 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 2,118 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

111 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $602,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2008 $590,000
12/08/2006 $500,000
11/08/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2008 - D
04/30/2008 - R
Deed
12/08/2006 - D
02/27/2007 - R
Deed
11/08/2006 - D
02/15/2007 - R
Deed
10/30/2002 - D
12/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,256
Current property tax $20,865
Market value $602,000
Assessed value $602,000

Assessment History for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $602,000 $602,000 33.6474 $20,256 -0.64%
2024 $579,000 $579,000 35.2099 $20,387 -5.29%
2023 $556,500 $556,500 38.6811 $21,526 +6.82%
2022 $520,000 $520,000 38.752 $20,151 +0.86%
2021 $520,000 $520,000 38.4223 $19,980 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 111 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 4th Ave, Pelham 3,240 05/26/2021 $1,375,000
126 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,750
85 3rd St, Pelham 1,960 12/06/2022 $1,275,000
110 4th Ave, Pelham 1,275 05/27/2022 $845,000
120 3rd Ave, Pelham 968 10/25/1996 $190,000
200 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,476
102 4th Ave, Pelham 2,917 05/02/2002 $1
120 4th Ave, Pelham 1,900 04/07/2005 $1
65 3rd St, Pelham 1,546
211 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,870 03/26/1997 $200,000
122 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,273
201 3rd Ave, Pelham 2,646 02/11/2021 $760,000
212 3rd Ave, Pelham 1,963 03/24/2014