Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  123 5th Ave

123 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

123 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.36-1-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 12/06/2016
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,696

Lot & Building Information for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,137
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 27 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 27
Depth 100
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 123 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 123 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 2,137 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

123 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $626,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2016 $600,000
08/27/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2016 - D
12/13/2016 - R
Deed
08/27/2004 - D
03/24/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,063
Current property tax $21,696
Market value $626,000
Assessed value $626,000

Assessment History for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $626,000 $626,000 33.6474 $21,063 -0.63%
2024 $602,000 $602,000 35.2099 $21,196 -5.36%
2023 $579,000 $579,000 38.6811 $22,396 +6.83%
2022 $541,000 $541,000 38.752 $20,965 +0.86%
2021 $541,000 $541,000 38.4223 $20,786 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 123 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 5th Ave, Pelham 42,912
146 4th Ave, Pelham 1,668
147-149 5th Ave, Pelham 11,707 01/10/2003 $1
107 6th Ave, Pelham 2,770 03/30/1999 $150,000
125 4th Ave, Pelham 1,890 03/22/2007 $576,000
149 4th Ave, Pelham 2,874 09/27/2012 $550,000
139 5th Ave, Pelham 6,740 09/28/2021
213 7th Ave, Pelham 2,266 08/04/1994 $251,500
150 4th Ave, Pelham 1,715
113 3rd St, Pelham 2,150 05/25/2011 $549,000
155 5th Ave, Pelham 5,631
97 4th Ave, Pelham 09/28/2021
111 6th Ave, Pelham 1,953 10/25/1993 $227,500