Westchester County  »  10803  »  Pell Pl  »  15 Pell Pl

15 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

15 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Pell Place, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.36-2-61.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Pell Place, Pelham

Sale date 07/09/2019
Sale price $998,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,864

Lot & Building Information for 15 Pell Place, Pelham

Building sqft 2,454
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.145
Lot dimensions 47 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 47
Depth 100
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Pell Place, Pelham

• • Improvements for 15 Pell Place, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Pell Place, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803?

15 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,454 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,301,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803 is $32,547.

When was 15 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 07/09/2019 for $998,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Pell Place, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Pell Place, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2019 $998,000
04/29/2014 $849,000
07/02/2008 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Pell Place, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Pell Place, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/03/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Assignment
07/09/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Deed
06/09/2014 - R Mortgage
04/29/2014 - D
06/09/2014 - R
Deed
05/17/2013 - R Other
07/02/2008 - D
07/23/2008 - R
Deed
12/21/2001 - D
03/04/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Pell Place, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,547
Current property tax $33,864
Market value $1,301,000
Assessed value $1,301,000

Assessment History for 15 Pell Place, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Pell Place, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,301,000 $1,301,000 25.0173 $32,547 +0.28%
2024 $1,246,000 $1,246,000 26.0486 $32,457 +2.91%
2023 $1,175,000 $1,175,000 26.8408 $31,538 -1.45%
2022 $1,098,000 $1,098,000 29.1456 $32,002 +10.27%
2021 $998,000 $998,000 29.0795 $29,021 +6.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Pell Place, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Pell Place, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.29
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.42
Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.48
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.52
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.58
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.76
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.95
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.95
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 0.98

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.82
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.95
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.12
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.21
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.25