Westchester County  »  10803  »  Highbrook Ave  »  120 Highbrook Ave

120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.52-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 10/16/1996
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,698

Lot & Building Information for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 4,512
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.376
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 164 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 164
Year built 1984
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1984 and has a total of 4,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $828,000, the tax amount paid for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $27,860.

When was 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 10/16/1996 for $285,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/1996 $285,000

Title Documents for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/1996 - D
11/18/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,860
Current property tax $28,698
Market value $828,000
Assessed value $828,000

Assessment History for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $828,000 $828,000 33.6474 $27,860 -0.60%
2024 $796,000 $796,000 35.2099 $28,027 -5.29%
2023 $765,000 $765,000 38.6811 $29,591 +6.80%
2022 $715,000 $715,000 38.752 $27,708 +0.86%
2021 $715,000 $715,000 38.4223 $27,472 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 120 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 1st St, Pelham 2,108
130 Nyac Ave, Pelham 2,628 06/20/2013 $880,000
104 1st St, Pelham 2,360 07/28/2022 $1,200,000
120 Nyac Ave, Pelham 2,716 03/12/2014 $1
132 Highbrook Ave, Pelham 2,127 05/17/1994 $327,000
153 Cliff Ave, Pelham 4,373
86 1st St, Pelham 3,098 08/07/2012 $645,000
136 Corlies Ave, Pelham 3,408 10/16/2014 $1,475,000
128 Corlies Ave, Pelham 3,585 07/29/2020 $1,495,000
122 Corlies Ave, Pelham 1,655 06/13/2024 $1,340,000
148 Nyac Ave, Pelham 2,290 04/09/2002 $1,250,000