Westchester County  »  10803  »  Wolfs Ln  »  217 Wolfs Ln

217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.59-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,662

Lot & Building Information for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 2,791
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 96 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 96
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 2,791 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $475,000
02/15/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Deed
02/15/2012 - D
04/30/2012 - R
Deed
02/15/2006 - D
07/20/2006 - R
Deed
02/15/2006 - D
07/20/2006 - R
Deed
02/15/2006 - D
07/20/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,030
Current property tax $21,662
Market value $625,000
Assessed value $625,000

Assessment History for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,000 $625,000 33.6474 $21,030 +2.27%
2024 $584,000 $584,000 35.2099 $20,563 -5.41%
2023 $562,000 $562,000 38.6811 $21,739 +6.85%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 38.752 $20,345 +0.86%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 38.4223 $20,172 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 217 Wolfs Lane, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Boulevard, Pelham 2,090 08/17/2012 $555,000
252 Highbrook Ave, Pelham 4,075 03/29/2017 $1,231,000
253 Cliff Ave, Pelham 2,928 01/09/2026 $1,750,253
325 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 5,302 01/18/2002 $1
203-207 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 6,590 07/25/2002 $1
255 Nyac Ave, Pelham 1,856 04/16/2021 $965,000
241 Cliff Ave, Pelham 2,751
247 Cliff Ave, Pelham 3,613 10/21/2022 $1,420,000
2 Marquand Pl, Pelham 2,136 04/30/2004 $519,000
225 Cliff Ave, Pelham 3,954 05/07/2014 $1,455,000
236 Carol Ave, Pelham 1,560 04/05/2025