Westchester County  »  10803  »  Young Ave  »  69 Young Ave

69 Young Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

69 Young Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Young Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Young Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 164.37-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 12/05/2024
Sale price $1,987,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,865

Lot & Building Information for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 3,267
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.187
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 154
Year built 1922
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Young Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

69 Young Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1922 and has a total of 3,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Young Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,570,000, the tax amount paid for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $39,277.

When was 69 Young Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Young Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 12/05/2024 for $1,987,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2024 $1,987,000
02/12/1997 $348,000
04/24/1995 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2025 - D
06/02/2025 - R
Assignment
02/26/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Assignment
02/10/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Assignment
12/05/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/05/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Deed
02/12/1997 - D
02/21/1997 - R
Deed
04/24/1995 - D
06/19/1995 - R
Deed
12/22/1993 - D
12/27/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $39,277
Current property tax $40,865
Market value $1,570,000
Assessed value $1,570,000

Assessment History for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,570,000 $1,570,000 25.0173 $39,277 -0.14%
2024 $1,510,000 $1,510,000 26.0486 $39,333 +1.91%
2023 $1,438,000 $1,438,000 26.8408 $38,597 +0.40%
2022 $1,319,000 $1,319,000 29.1456 $38,443 +9.26%
2021 $1,210,000 $1,210,000 29.0795 $35,186 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Young Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.36
Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.43
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.55
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.55
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.60
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.70
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.95
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 1.08
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.08

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.75
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.08
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.14
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.16
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.26