Westchester County  »  10803  »  Cliff Ave  »  107 Cliff Ave

107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 164.45-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 07/30/2010
Sale price $1,116,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,863

Lot & Building Information for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 3,376
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.259
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 153
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,762,000, the tax amount paid for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $44,080.

When was 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold?

107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 01/10/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2010 $1,116,500
07/17/2000 $770,000
12/01/1993 $492,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/14/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Assignment
01/10/2011 - R Deed
(Sundry deed)
07/30/2010 - D
08/12/2010 - R
Deed
07/17/2000 - D
01/05/2001 - R
Deed
12/01/1993 - D
12/22/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $44,080
Current property tax $45,863
Market value $1,762,000
Assessed value $1,762,000

Assessment History for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,762,000 $1,762,000 25.0173 $44,080 -0.10%
2024 $1,694,000 $1,694,000 26.0486 $44,126 +1.92%
2023 $1,613,000 $1,613,000 26.8408 $43,294 +0.40%
2022 $1,479,500 $1,479,500 29.1456 $43,121 +10.25%
2021 $1,345,000 $1,345,000 29.0795 $39,112 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.38
Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.41
Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.62
Excelsior Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.68
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.47
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.79
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.83
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.14
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.14

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.51
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.14
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.14
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.28
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.45

Neighbors for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 107 Cliff Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Clifford Ave, Pelham 2,083 03/30/2000 $485,000
20 Storer Ave, Pelham 1,923 09/28/2016 $650,000
37 Clifford Ave, Pelham 3,433 05/21/2013 $953,500
51 Clifford Ave, Pelham 2,430 08/25/2021 $1,225,000
111 Cliff Ave, Pelham 2,549 01/24/2000 $585,000
59 Storer Ave, Pelham 1,608 03/27/2000 $345,000
45 Young Ave, Pelham 3,083 07/30/2014 $1,300,000
57 Young Ave, Pelham 3,488 12/27/2012 $900,000
14 Storer Ave, Pelham 2,559 03/26/2020 $1,114,000
18 Storer Ave, Pelham 2,101 01/29/2000 $1
57 Storer Ave, Pelham 2,357 11/21/2013
98 1st St, Pelham 2,359 06/20/2019 $913,500
65 Clifford Ave, Pelham 2,197 07/25/2017 $950,000
123 Cliff Ave, Pelham 2,988
47 Clifford Ave, Pelham 2,128 04/26/2000 $435,000
59 Clifford Ave, Pelham 2,456 02/11/2025
115 Cliff Ave, Pelham 3,543 06/23/2017 $1,635,000
101 Cliff Ave, Pelham 1,906 08/23/2024 $1,250,000
24 Storer Ave, Pelham 2,044 09/24/2025 $1,785,000
40 Storer Ave, Pelham 2,931 02/20/2019 $750,000