Westchester County  »  10803  »  1st St  »  250 1st St

250 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

250 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 1st Street, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 164.45-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 1st Street, Pelham

Sale date 04/14/2021
Sale price $945,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,282

Lot & Building Information for 250 1st Street, Pelham

Building sqft 2,631
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.229
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 250 1st Street, Pelham

• • Improvements for 250 1st Street, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 1st Street, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 250 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803?

250 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,631 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 250 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,125,000, the tax amount paid for 250 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 is $28,144.

When was 250 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

250 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 04/14/2021 for $945,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 1st Street, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 1st Street, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2021 $945,000
02/19/2003 $1
10/27/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 1st Street, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 250 1st Street, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2022 - D
11/02/2022 - R
Assignment
04/14/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/14/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Deed
02/19/2003 - D
05/05/2003 - R
Deed
10/27/2002 - D
08/12/2003 - R
Deed
10/09/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 1st Street, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 250 1st Street, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,144
Current property tax $29,282
Market value $1,125,000
Assessed value $1,125,000

Assessment History for 250 1st Street, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 1st Street, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 25.0173 $28,144 -0.14%
2024 $1,082,000 $1,082,000 26.0486 $28,185 +1.95%
2023 $1,030,000 $1,030,000 26.8408 $27,646 +0.38%
2022 $945,000 $945,000 29.1456 $27,543 +7.75%
2021 $879,000 $879,000 29.0795 $25,561 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 1st Street, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 1st Street, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.27
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.45
Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.72
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.75
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.58
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.78
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.95
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.98
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.29

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.61
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 0.98
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.98
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.37
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.51

Neighbors for 250 1st Street, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 250 1st Street, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Storer Ave, Pelham 2,935 05/09/2022 $1,320,000
101 Monterey Ave, Pelham 2,595 06/22/2018 $1,062,000
105 Monterey Ave, Pelham 3,673 04/21/2016 $1,450,000
107 Monterey Ave, Pelham 3,349 08/11/2003 $985,000
131 Monterey Ave, Pelham 3,516 05/08/2006 $1,079,999
212 1st St, Pelham 2,438 06/26/2017 $905,000
110 Monterey Ave, Pelham 3,862
106 Monterey Ave, Pelham 2,600 07/30/2025 $2,100,000
36 Storer Ave, Pelham 2,790
111 Loring Ave, Pelham 3,442 06/29/2021 $1,650,000
58 Clifford Ave, Pelham 1,924 12/19/2013 $824,500
66 Clifford Ave, Pelham 2,992 06/21/2019 $1,165,000
28 Storer Ave, Pelham 2,331 03/07/2025 $1
123 Monterey Ave, Pelham 3,130 10/25/2023 $1,550,000
108 Monterey Ave, Pelham 2,160 08/30/2024 $1
120 Monterey Ave, Pelham 3,879 08/15/1997 $645,000
62 Clifford Ave, Pelham 2,527 10/02/2008 $860,000
72 Clifford Ave, Pelham 3,129 08/23/2002 $826,500
73 Storer Ave, Pelham 2,602 04/30/2025 $1,800,000
117 Monterey Ave, Pelham 3,101 07/01/2015 $1,375,000