Westchester County  »  10803  »  Washington Ave  »  390 Washington Ave

390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 164.45-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 07/31/2017
Sale price $1,143,650
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,976

Lot & Building Information for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,915
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.173
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 405
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,915 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,459,000, the tax amount paid for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $36,500.

When was 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 07/31/2017 for $1,143,650.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2017 $1,143,650
11/09/2012 $685,000
12/29/1994 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/17/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/02/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2017 - R Mortgage
07/31/2017 - D
08/07/2017 - R
Deed
11/29/2012 - R Other
11/09/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Deed
12/29/1994 - D
01/17/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,500
Current property tax $37,976
Market value $1,459,000
Assessed value $1,459,000

Assessment History for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,459,000 $1,459,000 25.0173 $36,500 -0.13%
2024 $1,403,000 $1,403,000 26.0486 $36,546 +1.92%
2023 $1,336,000 $1,336,000 26.8408 $35,859 +0.35%
2022 $1,226,000 $1,226,000 29.1456 $35,733 +9.23%
2021 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 29.0795 $32,714 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Washington Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.27
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.48
Hutchinson School 8 Public K-5 357 0.65
Daniel Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-5 491 0.70
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.60
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.74
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.94
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.01
Mount Vernon Honor Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 308 1.24

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.63
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.01
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.02
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.31