Westchester County  »  10803  »  Highbrook Ave  »  409 Highbrook Ave

409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.68-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Current property tax $42,608

Lot & Building Information for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 3,443
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.234
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 125
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1923 and has a total of 3,443 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,665,000, the tax amount paid for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $40,923.

When was 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold?

409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 07/22/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2024 - D
07/23/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,924
Current property tax $42,608
Market value $1,665,000
Assessed value $1,665,000

Assessment History for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,665,000 $1,665,000 24.5787 $40,924 +1.09%
2024 $1,601,000 $1,601,000 25.286 $40,483 +1.99%
2023 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 26.0292 $39,695 +0.99%
2022 $1,388,000 $1,388,000 28.3181 $39,306 +8.30%
2021 $1,285,000 $1,285,000 28.2448 $36,295 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.15
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.20
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.65
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.65
Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.23
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.65
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 1.07
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.13
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 1.33

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.18
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.19
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.32
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.36
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 1.56