Westchester County  »  10803  »  Iden Ave  »  54 Iden Ave

54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.75-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 04/02/2025
Sale price $1,315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,116

Lot & Building Information for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 1,987
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.229
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,987 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,255,000, the tax amount paid for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $30,846.

When was 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 04/02/2025 for $1,315,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2025 $1,315,000

Title Documents for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2025 - D
04/04/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,846
Current property tax $32,116
Market value $1,255,000
Assessed value $1,255,000

Assessment History for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,255,000 $1,255,000 24.5787 $30,846 +185.02%
2024 $428,000 $428,000 25.286 $10,822 -49.05%
2023 $816,000 $816,000 26.0292 $21,240 -2.59%
2022 $770,000 $770,000 28.3181 $21,805 +2.93%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 28.2448 $21,184 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.27
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.35
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.47
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.47
Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.25
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.47
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.83
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.86
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 1.06

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.20
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 0.92
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 1.34
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.55
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.59

Neighbors for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 54 Iden Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
460 Carol Pl, Pelham 2,791 05/29/2025 $1,350,000
470 Carol Pl, Pelham 1,424 03/22/2012 $401,500
474 Carol Pl, Pelham 1,690 12/07/2006 $575,000
478 Carol Pl, Pelham 1,436 10/18/2024 $10
475 Carol Pl, Pelham 1,683 06/16/2020 $650,000
457 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,296 07/10/2015 $850,000
467 Carol Pl, Pelham 2,853
451 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,137 06/14/2023 $900,000
465 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,307 04/10/2026
471 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,730 08/10/2022 $1,187,500
464 Esplanade, Pelham 2,130 06/04/2019 $675,000
459 Carol Pl, Pelham 1,505 05/11/2021 $899,000
460 Esplanade, Pelham 1,842 11/16/2023 $765,000
481 Carol Pl, Pelham 2,210 05/07/2020 $999,999
469 Carol Pl, Pelham 2,044 03/26/2003 $1
463 Carol Pl, Pelham 2,200 05/13/2025 $1
449 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,161 02/23/2017 $775,000
462 Esplanade, Pelham 1,827 10/13/2021 $650,000
469 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 1,680 11/09/2021
504 Carol Pl, Pelham 1,474 12/07/2007 $562,500