129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 163.68-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/03/2003 |
| Sale price | $613,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $29,685 |
Lot & Building Information for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham
| Building sqft | 2,130 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.142 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 118 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 118 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham
129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,130 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,160,000, the tax amount paid for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $28,511.
When was 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 10/03/2003 for $613,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $28,511 |
| Current property tax | $29,685 |
| Market value | $1,160,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,160,000 |
Assessment History for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160,000 | $1,160,000 | 24.5787 | $28,511 | +1.13% |
| 2024 | $1,115,000 | $1,115,000 | 25.286 | $28,194 | +2.96% |
| 2023 | $1,052,000 | $1,052,000 | 26.0292 | $27,383 | +0.15% |
| 2022 | $965,500 | $965,500 | 28.3181 | $27,341 | +11.26% |
| 2021 | $870,000 | $870,000 | 28.2448 | $24,573 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colonial School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 276 | 0.18 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.23 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.54 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.54 |
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 0.15 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.54 |
| Edward Williams School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 473 | 0.96 |
| Benjamin Turner Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 196 | 1.03 |
| Cecil H Parker School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 256 | 1.22 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Memorial High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 875 | 0.09 |
| Rebecca Turner Academy | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 218 | 1.09 |
| Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 235 | 1.43 |
| Denzel Washington School-Arts | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 383 | 1.45 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham
Here are the neighbors for 129 Iden Avenue, Pelham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 486 Murray St, Pelham | 1,420 | 05/15/2020 | $649,000 |
| 596 Colonial Ave, Pelham | 1,800 | 06/16/2016 | $560,000 |
| 438 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 2,179 | ||
| 478 Murray St, Pelham | 1,600 | 03/14/2023 | $690,000 |
| 468 Murray St, Pelham | 2,058 | 06/29/2012 | $620,000 |
| 442 Esplanade, Pelham | 1,633 | 12/06/2023 | $701,000 |
| 444 Esplanade, Pelham | 1,420 | 12/01/2022 | $605,000 |
| 488 Murray St, Pelham | 1,420 | 03/17/2026 | |
| 476 Murray St, Pelham | 1,337 | 12/12/2008 | $550,000 |
| 133 Iden Ave, Pelham | 2,578 | 02/02/2001 | $430,000 |
| 440 Esplanade, Pelham | 1,420 | 12/09/2015 | $525,000 |
| 458 Murray St, Pelham | 1,559 | ||
| 403 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham | 2,874 | 08/28/2014 | $765,000 |
| 602 Colonial Ave, Pelham | 2,388 | 09/14/2018 | $800,000 |
| 482 Murray St, Pelham | 2,903 | 04/22/2005 | $725,000 |
| 480 Murray St, Pelham | 2,489 | ||
| 464 Murray St, Pelham | 1,758 | 07/24/2017 | $692,500 |
| 446 Esplanade, Pelham | 1,420 | ||
| 99 Reed Ave, Pelham | 2,433 | ||
| 490 Murray St, Pelham | 1,420 | 05/22/2014 | $400,000 |