100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 163.75-2-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham
| Sale date | 06/15/1998 |
| Sale price | $380,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $31,988 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham
| Building sqft | 2,286 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.147 |
| Lot dimensions | 59 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 59 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham
- • Improvements for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham
100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,286 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,250,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $30,723.
When was 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 06/15/1998 for $380,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/1998 | $380,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $30,723 |
| Current property tax | $31,988 |
| Market value | $1,250,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,250,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250,000 | $1,250,000 | 24.5787 | $30,723 | +1.93% |
| 2024 | $1,192,000 | $1,192,000 | 25.286 | $30,141 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $1,125,000 | $1,125,000 | 26.0292 | $29,283 | +0.15% |
| 2022 | $1,032,500 | $1,032,500 | 28.3181 | $29,238 | +11.31% |
| 2021 | $930,000 | $930,000 | 28.2448 | $26,268 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Iden Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.21 |
| Colonial School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 276 | 0.26 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.53 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.53 |
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 0.20 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.53 |
| Edward Williams School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 473 | 0.92 |
| Benjamin Turner Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 196 | 0.96 |
| Cecil H Parker School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 256 | 1.16 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|