Westchester County  »  10803  »  Francis St  »  616 Francis St

616 Francis Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

616 Francis Street, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Francis Street, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Francis Street, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.83-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Francis Street, Pelham

Sale date 07/02/2019
Sale price $1,192,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,590

Lot & Building Information for 616 Francis Street, Pelham

Building sqft 2,554
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.132
Lot dimensions 107 ft X 55 ft
Frontage 107
Depth 55
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 616 Francis Street, Pelham

• • Improvements for 616 Francis Street, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Francis Street, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 616 Francis Street, Pelham, NY 10803?

616 Francis Street, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 616 Francis Street, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,508,000, the tax amount paid for 616 Francis Street, Pelham, NY 10803 is $37,064.

When was 616 Francis Street, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

616 Francis Street, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 07/02/2019 for $1,192,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Francis Street, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Francis Street, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2019 $1,192,000
05/18/2001 $561,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 Francis Street, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 616 Francis Street, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Deed
07/13/2012 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/13/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/13/2012 - R Mortgage
05/18/2001 - D
06/24/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Francis Street, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Francis Street, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,065
Current property tax $38,590
Market value $1,508,000
Assessed value $1,508,000

Assessment History for 616 Francis Street, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Francis Street, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,508,000 $1,508,000 24.5787 $37,065 +1.09%
2024 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 25.286 $36,665 +2.00%
2023 $1,381,000 $1,381,000 26.0292 $35,946 -2.54%
2022 $1,302,500 $1,302,500 28.3181 $36,884 +9.28%
2021 $1,195,000 $1,195,000 28.2448 $33,753 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Francis Street, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Francis Street, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.21
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.48
Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.58
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.64
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.43
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.64
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.85
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 0.93
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 1.10

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.37
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 0.91
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.43
Denzel Washington School-Arts 6 Public 6-12 383 1.46
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.61

Neighbors for 616 Francis Street, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 616 Francis Street, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
608 Francis St, Pelham 2,168
600 Francis St, Pelham 2,994
619 James St, Pelham 3,001 07/16/2012 $600,000
606 Francis St, Pelham 1,859
610 Esplanade, Pelham 3,193 06/09/2023 $1,190,000
635 James St, Pelham 1,774 03/02/1998 $243,000
23 Suburban Ave, Pelham 2,444 01/31/2025 $1,400,000
647 James St, Pelham 2,246 03/08/2002 $360,000
653 James St, Pelham 1,746 10/18/1995 $242,500
627 James St, Pelham 1,800 05/30/2003 $495,000
622 James St, Pelham 2,352 08/24/2007 $735,000
435 Esplanade, Pelham 2,600 10/27/1994 $255,000
643 James St, Pelham 1,970 10/03/1996 $255,000
451 Esplanade, Pelham 7,002
630 Timpson St, Pelham 3,249
637 James St, Pelham 3,593 05/29/2013 $954,500
623 James St, Pelham 2,897 07/12/2007 $995,000
623 Francis St, Pelham 4,261 02/03/2012 $966,625
640 Timpson St, Pelham 2,529 08/30/2013 $769,000
671 James St, Pelham 3,155 05/18/1998 $299,000