Westchester County  »  10803  »  Esplanade  »  628 Esplanade

628 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

628 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

628 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 628 Esplanade, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.84-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 628 Esplanade, Pelham

Sale date 08/13/2003
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,732

Lot & Building Information for 628 Esplanade, Pelham

Building sqft 4,477
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.277
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 152
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 628 Esplanade, Pelham

• • Improvements for 628 Esplanade, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 628 Esplanade, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 628 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803?

628 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1920 and has a total of 4,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 628 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,256,000, the tax amount paid for 628 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 is $55,449.

When was 628 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

628 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 08/13/2003 for $1,125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 628 Esplanade, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 628 Esplanade, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2003 $1,125,000

Title Documents for 628 Esplanade, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2023 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/27/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/27/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
09/22/2011 - R Mortgage
09/22/2011 - R Assignment
08/13/2003 - D
01/20/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 628 Esplanade, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 628 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $55,450
Current property tax $57,732
Market value $2,256,000
Assessed value $2,256,000

Assessment History for 628 Esplanade, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 628 Esplanade, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,256,000 $2,256,000 24.5787 $55,450 +1.10%
2024 $2,169,000 $2,169,000 25.286 $54,845 +1.99%
2023 $2,066,000 $2,066,000 26.0292 $53,776 +0.19%
2022 $1,895,500 $1,895,500 28.3181 $53,677 +8.29%
2021 $1,755,000 $1,755,000 28.2448 $49,570 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 628 Esplanade, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 628 Esplanade, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.06
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.40
Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.55
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.73
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.41
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 0.73
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.02
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 1.07
Cecil H Parker School 3 Public PK, K-8 256 1.26

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.35
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.08
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.45
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.51
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.56

Neighbors for 628 Esplanade, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 628 Esplanade, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
530 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 3,193 04/01/2003 $789,000
632 Esplanade, Pelham 3,497 03/18/2024 $1,950,000
560 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 2,790 05/13/2005 $975,000
504 Wynnewood Rd, Pelham 3,964
520 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 2,249 01/17/2007 $815,000
542 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 4,557 02/07/2020 $1,700,000
642 Esplanade, Pelham 3,524
23 Sherwood Ave, Pelham 1,974 10/01/2013
555 Manor Ln, Pelham 2,807 06/01/2009 $886,500
561 Manor Ln, Pelham 1,980 09/14/2000 $1
656 Esplanade, Pelham 4,343 03/25/2021 $1,775,000
554 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 3,176 10/28/2022
27 Sherwood Ave, Pelham 6,090 04/30/2020 $1,700,000
506 Wynnewood Rd, Pelham 4,861 12/29/2010
567 Manor Ln, Pelham 2,914 05/11/2020 $1,125,000
509 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 2,286 10/31/2025 $1,465,000
502 Wynnewood Rd, Pelham 4,077
526 Pelhamdale Ave, Pelham 2,561 07/29/2016 $980,000
640 Esplanade, Pelham 3,454 09/24/2025
603 Monterey Ave, Pelham 4,225 07/15/2016 $1,772,000