Westchester County  »  10803  »  Manor Ridge Rd  »  438 Manor Ridge Rd

438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 164.62-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham

Current property tax $34,854

Lot & Building Information for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham

Building sqft 2,643
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.232
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 151
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham

• • Improvements for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, NY 10803?

438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,362,000, the tax amount paid for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, NY 10803 is $33,476.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,476
Current property tax $34,854
Market value $1,362,000
Assessed value $1,362,000

Assessment History for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,362,000 $1,362,000 24.5787 $33,476 +1.06%
2024 $1,310,000 $1,310,000 25.286 $33,125 +1.97%
2023 $1,248,000 $1,248,000 26.0292 $32,484 +0.23%
2022 $1,144,500 $1,144,500 28.3181 $32,410 +9.28%
2021 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 28.2448 $29,657 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 438 Manor Ridge Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.47
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.53
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.60
Columbus Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.61
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.65
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.92
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.09
Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 1.15
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 1.20

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.62
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 0.87
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.92
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.64
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 1.84