400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 164.61-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 106 ft X 138 ft |
| Frontage | 106 |
| Depth | 138 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham
- • Improvements for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham
The current market value is $319,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,853 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $319,500 |
| Assessed value | $319,500 |
Assessment History for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319,500 | $319,500 | 24.5787 | $7,853 | -2.80% |
| 2024 | $319,500 | $319,500 | 25.286 | $8,079 | +6.84% |
| 2023 | $290,500 | $290,500 | 26.0292 | $7,561 | -8.08% |
| 2022 | $290,500 | $290,500 | 28.3181 | $8,226 | +0.26% |
| 2021 | $290,500 | $290,500 | 28.2448 | $8,205 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Monterey Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colonial School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 276 | 0.24 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.37 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 0.63 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.83 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 0.41 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.85 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.12 |
| Westchester Area School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 105 | 1.19 |
| Edward Williams School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 473 | 1.29 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|