Westchester County  »  10803  »  Secor Ln  »  101 Secor Ln

101 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

101 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Secor Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 166.26-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham

Sale date 09/19/2019
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $96,628

Lot & Building Information for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 13,442
Total sqft 25,035
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.847
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 220 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 150
Depth 220
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Garage sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Secor Lane, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 101 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 101 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 13,442 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

101 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,840,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2019 $4,000,000
09/15/2016 $2,800,000
08/04/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Assignment
07/30/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/30/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Assignment
07/30/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Assignment
09/19/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Deed
09/15/2016 - D
10/07/2016 - R
Deed
08/04/2005 - D
11/15/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $93,755
Current property tax $96,628
Market value $2,840,000
Assessed value $2,840,000

Assessment History for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,840,000 $2,840,000 33.0123 $93,755 +0.40%
2024 $2,718,000 $2,718,000 34.3578 $93,384 -5.33%
2023 $2,613,000 $2,613,000 37.75 $98,641 +7.46%
2022 $2,420,000 $2,420,000 37.9296 $91,790 +4.21%
2021 $2,340,000 $2,340,000 37.6429 $88,084 +0.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 101 Secor Lane, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 Secor Ln, Pelham 2,932 03/12/2024 $1,125,000
524 Monterey Ave, Pelham 3,078 12/14/2023
690 Timpson St, Pelham 1,811 06/23/2021 $900,000
531 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham 3,057 01/13/2004 $788,000
553 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham 3,370 07/12/2021 $1,525,000
540 Monterey Ave, Pelham 4,119 09/24/2020 $1,640,000
694 Timpson St, Pelham 2,540
141 Secor Ln, Pelham 3,424 02/23/2021 $1,175,000
535 Manor Ridge Rd, Pelham 2,586 07/29/2019 $1,485,000
135 Secor Ln, Pelham 2,305 03/22/2024 $1,425,000