Westchester County  »  10803  »  Edgewood Ave  »  932 Edgewood Ave

932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 166.28-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 06/29/2007
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,318

Lot & Building Information for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 4,461
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.544
Lot dimensions 203 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 203
Depth 114
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 6
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1920 and has a total of 4,461 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,318,000, the tax amount paid for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $56,973.

When was 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 06/29/2007 for $1,625,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2007 $1,625,000
10/10/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2007 - D
07/31/2007 - R
Deed
10/10/2006 - D
12/05/2006 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $56,973
Current property tax $59,318
Market value $2,318,000
Assessed value $2,318,000

Assessment History for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,318,000 $2,318,000 24.5787 $56,973 +1.08%
2024 $2,229,000 $2,229,000 25.286 $56,362 +1.99%
2023 $2,123,000 $2,123,000 26.0292 $55,260 +0.20%
2022 $1,947,500 $1,947,500 28.3181 $55,149 +8.78%
2021 $1,795,000 $1,795,000 28.2448 $50,699 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 932 Edgewood Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.27
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.35
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.68
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.91
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.73
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.05
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.18
Edward Williams School 2 Public PK, K-8 473 1.34
Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School 8 Charter 6-8 400 1.40

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.67
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.24
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.44
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.52
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.53